Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

The Many Faces Of Robin Hood

Michael Praed

Michael Praed

“Robin Of Sherwood” Starring Michael Praed
English born stage actor who was performing in “The Pirates Of Penzance” at London’s West End when he was spotted by producers who were casting a new Robin Hood for TV’s “Robin Of Sherwood”. Michael played Robin Hood from 1984 to 1985. He was replaced by Jason Connery (Sean’s son) in 1986. After Robin Hood other roles in TV (Dynasty) & film (Nightflyers) followed for Michael.

Fact File

Birth Name: Michael Prince

Date Of Birth: 1st April 1960

Place Of Birth: Gloucestershire, England, UK

Height: 6’ 1”

Spouse: Karen Landau (1994 - Present)

TV Debut: “Robin Hood & The Sorcerer” (1983 - Pilot Episode)

TV Series:
 “Robin Of Sherwood” (1984 - 1985)

Big Screen Film Debut: “Nightflyers” (1987)

Michael Praed

Michael Praed Movies on DVD & VHS

Riders [DVD](1988) DVD
From British novelist Jilly Cooper comes this passionate epic set against the backdrop of equestrian riding. Two childhood rivals--aristocratic Rupert Cambell-Black and half-Gypsy Jake Lovell--find themselves competing against each other as they get older for showjumping glory and the love of Rupert's wife. 210 min. Also stars Michael Praed. Standard; Soundtrack: English Dolby mono; scene access.

Writer's Block(1991) VHS
A best-selling author is told by her publishers that it's time to retire her popular serial killer character. But a series of bizarre, copy-cat killings have begun to occur...and her stories seem to be coming to life. What can she do to stop the murders? Morgan Fairchild, Michael Praed and Joe Regalbuto star. 90 min.

To Die For 2: Son Of Darkness(1991) VHS
Wild sequel to the "fang-tastic" chiller finds bloodsucker Vlad Tepish back, disguised as Dr. Max Schreck, and in search of a beautiful woman who will play mother to his new son. But Vlad's brother is jealous and will go to horrific lengths to stop him. Michael Praed, Steve Bond and Amanda Wyss star. 95 min.

Darkness Falls [DVD](1999) DVD
The arrival of a mysterious stranger at a posh home on the Isle of Man is the first act in a tale of suspense and surprises, as he proceeds to hold the yuppie couple inside the house hostage and the past tragedy that links them is revealed. Compelling drama stars Ray Winstone, Tim Dutton, Sherilyn Fenn & Michael Praed. 90 min. Widescreen; Soundtrack: English Dolby Digital Surround; Subtitles: English, Spanish; theatrical trailer.

 

Michael Praed Videos & DVDs - Complete List

Click here for complete list of "Michael Praed Movies" on VHS & DVD

 

Robin Hood Posters
To purchase any of the products below click on the image. All transactions are safe and secure with satisfaction guaranteed. This store is brought to you in association with AllPosters.com - The World's Largest Poster and Print Store.
Errol Flynn Errol Flynn Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Errol Flynn Errol Flynn
Errol Flynn
Buy this Photo

Errol Flynn
Buy this Photo

Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves
Buy this Poster

Errol Flynn
Buy this Photo

Errol Flynn
Buy this Photo

 


“Hollywood Teen Movies” Links Menu

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”. Use the links below:

Swashbucklers & Pirates at Hollywood Teen Movies

Hollywood Teen Movies Homepage
Hollywood Teen Movies Main Menu
Hollywood Teen Movies Cult Movie Menu
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [Patrick Bergin] [Richard Greene] [Michael Praed] [Errol Flynn] [Richard Todd] [Cary Elwes] [John Derek] [David Hedison] [Giuliano Gemma] [Jason Connery] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com