Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

Marisa Mell

Babes Of World Cinema

Marisa Mell

Austrian beauty who made her mark in Euro-Cinema during the 1960’s & 70’s, predominately in spy flicks & action thrillers such as “Secret Agent, Super Dragon”
(1966) with Ray Danton, “Danger: Diabolik”(1968) with John Phillip Law, “Beast With A Gun” (77) with Richard Harrison & “Hostages” (1980) with Stuart Whitman.

Marisa Mell Fact File:

Birth Name: Marlies Theres Moitzi

Date Of Birth: 24th February 1939
Place Of Birth: Graz, Austria

Date Of Death: 16th May 1992
Place Of Birth: Vienna, Austria

Height: 5’ 8”

Spouses: Pier Luigi Torri (Unknown)
Henri Tucci (Unknown)

Signature Film: “ Danger Diabolik” (1968)

Hobby: Marisa was always interested in archaeology.

Danger Diabolik Movie Poster

Marisa Mell Movies on DVD:

The Secret Of The Red Orchid [DVD](1962) DVD
FBI special agent Christopher Lee (!) is sent to Scotland Yard to help stop an international crime syndicate and an expert blackmailer. Adrian Hovan also stars in this atmospheric German suspenser based on Edgar Wallace's story. AKA: "The Puzzle of the Red Orchid." Soundtrack: English (dubbed).

Ordered To Love [DVD](1963) DVD
Astounding World War II drama focusing on a woman forced to participate in a diabolical Nazi program in which she is supposed to be impregnated by German officers in order to breed the master race. Maria Perschy, Joachim Hansen star in this demented tale. 82 min.

Secret Agent, Super Dragon [VHS](1966) VHS
A CIA agent uncovers a diabolical plot by a South American gangster to add lethal drugs to candy and gum and sell it to American college kids. Ray Danton and Marisa Mell star. 95 min.

Seven Blood Stained Orchids [DVD](1971) DVD
Based on a novel by Edgar Wallace, "giallo" filmmaker Umberto Lenzi's nerve-numbing shocker chronicles a string of savage murders. The only clue to the killer's identity is a series of moon-shaped lockets...and can the mystery be solved before he strikes again? Uschi Glas, Antonio Sabato, Marisa Mell star. AKA: "Puzzle of the Silver Half Moons." 92 min. Widescreen (Enhanced); Soundtrack: English (dubbed) Dolby Digital stereo; interviews; theatrical trailer.

Diary Of An Erotic Murderess [VHS](1974) VHS
A wealthy man hires a beautiful governess to care for his demented son and soon becomes smitten with his new domestic help. But she's more interested in the father's money, and thinks she can get her hands on it with help from a diary kept by his late, homicidal wife. Atmospheric European sex thriller stars Richard Conte, Marisa Mell. AKA: "La Encadenada." 86 min.

The Beast With A Gun [DVD](1977) DVD
In this violence-strewn crime drama, Helmut Berger leads a group of prison escapees on a rampage targeting cop Richard Harrison, who testified against him in court. After Berger rapes beautiful Marisa Mell, then forces her to join the gang, Harrison hatches his own plan to stop the not-so-good Berger. Scenes from this savage story were featured in the film "Jackie Brown." AKA: "Ferocious," "Mad Dog," "Mad Dog Killer." 95 min. Widescreen (Enhanced); Soundtrack: English Dolby mono; trailer.

The Amorous Mis-Adventures Of Casanova (Some Like It Cool) [DVD](1977) DVD
Wild sex romp stars Tony Curtis in dual roles: as fabled 18th-century lover Casanova and his double, a small-time con artist who fills in when the real Casanova cannot keep an "appointment." Lots of ribald moments and laughs, with the likes of Sylva Koscina, Marisa Berenson,Marisa Mell and Britt Ekland baring it all. AKA: "Casanova & Co.," "Sex on the Run." 89 min. Soundtrack: English; biographies.

 

Marisa Mell Movies - Complete List

Click here for complete list of "Marisa Mell Movies" on VHS & DVD

 


“Hollywood Teen Movies” Links Menu

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”. Use the links below:

Hollywood Teen Movies Homepage
Hollywood Teen Movies Main Menu
Hollywood Teen Movies Cult Movie Menu
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Brigitte Bardot] [Claudia Cardinale] [Nastassja Kinski] [Monica Bellucci] [Penelope Cruz] [Ornella Muti] [Sylva Koscina] [Catherine Deneuve] [Sophia Loren] [Gina Lollobrigida] [Chelo Alonso] [Elke Sommer] [Senta Berger] [Asia Argento] [Diane Kruger] [Rossana Podesta] [Paz Vega] [Marisa Mell] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com