Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

Song & Dance Chicks

Kylie Minogue

Australian pop star who began her acting career in the TV soap “Neighbours” before making her big screen film debut in the 1950’s teen musical “The Delinquents” (1989). Other film appearances include, “Street Fighter”, “Cut”, “Bio-Dome”, “Sample People” & “Moulin Rouge”.

Kylie Minogue
Fact File:

Birth Name: Kylie Ann Minogue

Date Of Birth: 28th May 1968

Place Of Birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Height: 5’ 1”

Sister: Singer, Dannii Minogue

Signature TV Show:
The hit Australian soap opera “Neighbours” (1986 - 1988) in which Kylie played teenager Charlene Robinson

Big Screen Film Debut:
“The Delinquents” (1989)

Singing Debut:
Kylie began her singing career with a remake of the 1962 Little Eva hit “The Loco-Motion” (1987).

Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue
Buy this Poster at AllPosters.com

 

Kylie Minogue Film Appearances on DVD:

Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue
Buy this Poster at AllPosters.com
Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue
Buy this Photo Enlargement at AllPosters.com
Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue
Buy this Photo Enlargement at AllPosters.com

 

Moulin Rouge (Special Edition) [DVD](2001) DVD
From Baz Luhrmann ("William Shakespeare's Romeo + Juliet") comes this dazzling musical set in the legendary 1900s Parisian nightclub frequented by Bohemian artists and writers. Ewan McGregor is an impoverished author whose new play draws the attention of courtesan Nicole Kidman, who's looking to make it as an entertainer. The two begin a romance that is threatened by her involvement with the wealthy aristocrat (Richard Roxburgh) backing the production. This one-of-a-kind mix of contemporary and vintage songs also stars Jim Broadbent and John Leguizamo. 126 min. Two-disc set.

Street Fighter [DVD](1994) DVD
Video game fans, get ready for the biggest explosion of live-action excitement to ever hit the screen, as Colonel Guile (Jean-Claude Van Damme) leads his Allied Nation band of warriors in an assault on the forces of dictatorial General M. Bison (Raul Julia, in his final film role) to free kidnapped relief workers. Great fight scenes and special effects make this a winner. 102 min. Widescreen; Soundtracks: English 5.1, French; Subtitles: English, French, Spanish; audio commentary; "making of" featurette; deleted scenes; theatrical trailers; TV spots; storyboards; photo gallery; publicity materials; scene access.

Bio-Dome [DVD](1996) DVD
In this slapstick farce, Pauly Shore and Stephen Baldwin are two Southern California nitwits who are accidentally locked inside an experimental ecological facility with a team of scientists and proceed to wreak more havoc than global warming ever could. Joey Adams, William Atherton co-star. 95 min. Widescreen (Enhanced); Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital 5.1, French Dolby Digital Surround; Spanish Dolby Digital Surround; Subtitles: English, French, Spanish; theatrical trailer.

Cut [DVD](2000) DVD
The grisly murder of the director of a horror film cancels the production. After a 14-year hiatus, some film students decide to finish the movie despite its unsettling reputation, convincing the old star to come aboard and face her fears. However, when the new crew starts disappearing, the kids must get to the bottom of this horrifying mystery. Molly Ringwald and Jessica Napier star. 82 min. Widescreen.

 

Kylie Minogue Posters


This store brought to you by
Buy Kylie Minogue at Art.com
Kylie Minogue
Buy From Art.com
Buy Kylie Minogue at Art.com
Kylie Minogue
Buy From Art.com
Buy Kylie Minogue at Art.com
Kylie Minogue
Buy From Art.com
Buy Kylie Minogue at Art.com
Kylie Minogue
Buy From Art.com

 


Kylie Minogue at Hollywood Teen Movies

The following Kylie Minogue movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

Cut (2000)
Moulin Rouge (2001)

“Teen Musicals & Dance Classics” at Hollywood Teen Movies

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Olivia Newton-John] [Mandy Moore] [Hilary Duff] [Cynthia Rhodes] [Annette Funicello] [Kylie Minogue] [Ginger Rogers] [Beyonce Knowles] [Doris Day] [Lucinda Dickey] [Ann-Margret] [Julie Andrews] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com