Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

TV Adventurers

Kieren Hutchison

“The Legend Of William Tell” Starring Kieren Hutchison:
Kiwi actor whose interest in acting was sparked when, as a young child, he saw “Raiders Of The Lost Ark”. Predominately a TV actor Kieren’s credits include, “Shortland Street” (1994-1996), “Riding High” (1995), “The Legend Of William Tell” (1998) & “The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson” (1998).

Kieren Fact File:

Birth Name: Kieren Robert Hutchison

Date Of Birth: 9th October 1974

Place Of Birth: Auckland, New Zealand

Hair Color: Light Brown

Eye Color: Blue

Signature TV Shows:
“The Legend Of William Tell” (1998)
“The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson” (1998)

Debut Film: “No One Can Hear You” (2001).

Kieren Hutchison as William Tell

Kieren in “The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson”

The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson: Complete Set VHS
Based on the timeless Johann Wyss novel, this exciting adventure series for the whole family stars Richard Thomas as the patriarch of an 1830s New England brood shipwrecked on a remote South Pacific island. Faced with dangers ranging from wild animals and storms to pirates, the Robinsons band together to build a new life on their island home. Co-stars Kieren Hutchison of TV's William Tell. This 10-tape set includes "Survival," "The Islands of the Gods," "Invasions," "The Princess from the Sea," "Captives," "The Ghost of Raven Jones," "The Treasure Hunt," "Star Crossed Lovers," "Paradise Lost" and "Boston." 750 min. NOTE: Individual volumes available at $19.99.

The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson, Book 1: Survival VHS
The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson, Book 2: The Islands Of The Gods VHS
The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson, Book 3: Invasions VHS
The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson, Book 4: The Princess From The Sea VHS
The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson, Book 5: Captives VHS
The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson, Book 6: The Ghost Of Raven Jones VHS
The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson, Book 7: The Treasure Hunt VHS
The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson, Book 8: Star Crossed Lovers VHS
The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson, Book 9: Paradise Lost VHS
The Adventures Of Swiss Family Robinson, Book 10: Boston VHS

 

No One Can Hear You

Kieren Hutchison’s Film Debut
“No One Can Hear You”
Now on DVD & VHS

No One Can Hear You [DVD](2000) DVD
A serial killer is murdering young women and their families, prompting newswoman Kelly McGillis to investigate. Soon, she uncovers that any vision of love for the killer brings with it the deadliest intentions, and things get frightening when she and her daughter land on his kill list. With Barry Corbin, Craig Parker & Kieren Hutchison. 99 min. Standard; Soundtrack: English Dolby Digital stereo; Subtitles: Spanish. trailer; interactive menus; scene access.

No One Can Hear You(2001) VHS

 

TV Adventurers
To purchase any of the products below click on the image. All transactions are safe and secure with satisfaction guaranteed. This store is brought to you in association with AllPosters.com - The World's Largest Poster and Print Store.
Kevin Sorbo Xena Princess Warrior Daniel Goddard Gena Lee Nolin Tia Carrere
Kevin Sorbo
Buy this Photo

Xena Princess Warrior
Buy this Poster Card

Daniel Goddard
Buy this Photo Enlargement

Gena Lee Nolin
Buy this Photo

Tia Carrere
Buy this Photo

 


“Hollywood Teen Movies” Links Menu

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”. Use the links below:

Swashbucklers & Pirates at Hollywood Teen Movies

Hollywood Teen Movies Homepage
Hollywood Teen Movies Main Menu
Hollywood Teen Movies Cult Movie Menu
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [Kevin Sorbo] [Lucy Lawless] [Gina Lee Nolin] [Ralph Moeller] [Daniel Goddard] [Tia Carrere] [Zen Gesner] [Tessie Santiago] [Conrad Phillips] [Kieren Hutchison] [Irish McCalla] [Stephen Collins] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com