Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

Elvis’ Movie Chicks

Judy Tyler

Elvis’ Co-Star in “Jailhouse Rock” (1957)

Birth Name: Judith Mae Hess

Date Of Birth: 9th October 1933

Place Of Birth: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Date Of Death: 4th July 1957 (Road Accident)

Spouses: Grey Lafayett (1957 - 1957)
Colin Romoff (1950 - 1956)

Film Debut: “Jailhouse Rock” (1957)

Judy Tyler

“Jailhouse Rock” on VHS & DVD

Buy Jailhouse Rock at Art.com
Jailhouse Rock
Buy From Art.com

 

Jailhouse Rock(1957) VHS
Jailhouse Rock [DVD](1957) DVD
"Warden threw a party in the county jail..." Perhaps the quintessential Elvis film has him as a young man in jail for killing a woman's attacker. Learning to play the guitar from a fellow inmate, Presley becomes a recording star after he's released. Along with the title song, Elvis performs "Treat Me Nice," "I Wanna Be Free" and more. With Mickey Shaughnessy, Judy Tyler, Dean Jones. 96 min. Widescreen and Standard; Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital, French Dolby Digital, Spanish Dolby Digital; Subtitles: English, French, Spanish; scene access; trailer.

 

Elvis & Judy Tyler in Jailhouse Rock

Above: Elvis & Judy Tyler in a scene from “Jailhouse Rock”

Elvis’ Movie Chicks - Posters & Stills


This store brought to you by
Buy Nancy Sinatra at Art.com
Nancy Sinatra
Buy From Art.com
Buy Barbara Eden at Art.com
Barbara Eden
Buy From Art.com
Buy Ann-Margret at Art.com
Ann-Margret
Buy From Art.com
Buy Tuesday Weld at Art.com
Tuesday Weld
Buy From Art.com

 


Elvis Presley at Hollywood Teen Movies

Elvis Presley is featured extensively at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the text links below to visit the feature pages:

Jailhouse Rock at Hollywood Teen Movies

The Elvis Presley Movie Collection
Elvis Presley Film Facts
Elvis Presley Actor Profile
Elvis Presley Photo Gallery

Teen Musicals & Dance Classics at Hollywood Teen Movies

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [Debra Paget] [Dolores Hart] [Judy Tyler] [Juliet Prowse] [Joan Blackman] [Tuesday Weld] [Anne Helm] [Stella Stevens] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com