Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

New Millennium Starlets

Jessica Simpson

Teenage pop star from Abilene Texas whose music career was given a boost, when she & her husband, Nick Lachey, were given their own reality TV Series “Newlyweds”. Jessica soon moved to the big screen when she was cast as Daisy Duke in the “The Dukes Of Hazzard” (2005) movie.

Jessica Simpson

Jessica Simpson Fact File:

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson
Buy this Poster at AllPosters.com

 

Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson

Date Of Birth: 10th July 1980

Place Of Birth: Abilene, Texas, USA

Hair Color: Blonde

Nickname: Jess

Spouse: Nick Lachey (2002 - Present)

Film Debut: “Dukes Of Hazzard” (2005)

Breakthrough TV Series:
“Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica” (2003)

Awards:
* In 2005 Jessica won the Teen Choice Award for “Female Choice TV Personality”.

* In 2004 Jessica won theTeen Choice Award for “Female Choice Reality / Variety TV Star”.

Trivia: Won the role of Daisy Duke in “The Dukes Of Hazzard” ahead of female pop icon Britney Spears.

Jessica Simpson on DVD
Click the text links below for purchasing details:

Jessica Simpson: Dream Chaser [DVD](2001) DVD
Packed full of music clips, interviews and candid behind-the-scenes moments from the making of her videos as well as her first tour, this comprehensive look at Jessica Simpson's career serves as a perfect collection of her best accomplishments for fans of the sultry singer. Tracks include "Where You Are" with Nick Lachey, "I Think I'm in Love with You," "Irresistible" and more. 50 min.

Now That's What I Call Music! DVD [DVD] DVD
And this is what you'll call a great collection of 15 music videos from some of the biggest names in pop, rock and rap. Featured are such artists as Mya ("My Love Is Like...Wo"), Snoop Dogg ("Beautiful"), Jessica Simpson ("Sweetest Sin"), Lisa Marie Presley ("Lights Out"), Evanescence ("Going Under"), Coldplay ("Clocks"), and many more. 60 min. Standard; Soundtrack: English Dolby Digital stereo.

Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica: The Complete First Season [DVD](2003) DVD
All 10 episodes from the series's debut season are featured in a two-disc set. 3 1/3 hrs. total. Standard; Soundtrack: English Dolby Digital Surround; bonus footage; interviews; music videos; biographies; more.

Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica: Complete Seasons 2 & 3 [DVD](2004) DVD
All 20 episodes from the series's second and third seasons are featured in a three-disc set. 6 3/4 hrs. total. Standard; Soundtrack: English Dolby Digital stereo; deleted scenes; timeline; more.

Jessica Simpson: Reality Tour Live [DVD](2004) DVD
This video companion to Jessica's hit 2004 Reality Tour features live footage of the singer performing "I Think I'm in Love with You," "Take My Breath Away," "Be" "Loving You," and other Simpson smashes; the music video for "Angels" and "making of" footage; clips from "Newlyweds" and "The Nick & Jessica Variety Hour"; and much more. 85 min. Standard; Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital 5.1, PCM stereo; photo gallery.

Nick And Jessica Variety Show [DVD](2004) DVD
You don't have to know what "Chicken of the Sea" is to realize that married pop stars Nick Lachey and Jessica Simpson are naturals when it comes to performing. Join the couple and special guests Jewel, Kermit the Frog, Miss Piggy, Mr. T, Johnny Bench, Kenny Rogers, and more, for their first-ever TV special that brings back the classic 1970s variety show format. 48 min. Standard; Soundtrack: English.

 

Jessica Simpson Videos & DVDs - Complete List :

Click Here For Complete List Of Jessica Simpson Videos & DVDs

 


Jessica Simpson Movie Links :

The following Jessica Simpson movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

The Dukes Of Hazzard (2005)

“Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [Kate Hudson] [Kirsten Dunst] [Katie Holmes] [Brittany Murphy] [Keira Knightley] [Kate Bosworth] [Jessica Biel] [Estella Warren] [Jessica Alba] [Rosario Dawson] [Scarlett Johansson] [Erika Christensen] [Lindsay Lohan] [Anne Hathaway] [Elisha Cuthbert] [Romola Garai] [Jessica Simpson] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com