Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

The Many Faces Of Robin Hood

Jason Connery

Jason Connery

Jason Connery in “Robin Of Sherwood
Son of 007 star Sean Connery, this tall,
blue eyed, blonde haired, Englishman took over the role of TV’s Robin Hood  from actor Michael Praed in the 3rd season of “Robin Of Sherwood” (1986).  In 1990 Jason starred  in “Spymaker: The Secret Life Of Ian Fleming” (1990)

Robin & Marion

Jason Connery Fact File :

Birth Name: Jason Joseph Connery.

Date Of Birth: 11th Jan 1963

Place Of Birth: London, England, UK

Height: 6’

Spouse: Mia Sara (1996 - 2002)

Film Debut: “The Lords Of Discipline” (1983)

Signature TV Series: “Robin Of Sherwood” (1986).

Trivia: Jason played writer Ian Fleming, the creator of the James Bond character (which made his father Sean famous), in the TV movie “Spymaker: The Secret Life Of Ian Fleming” (1990)

Jason in Robin of Sherwood

Jason Connery’s Top 5 Movies on VHS & DVD :

Casablanca Express(1989) VHS
Nazi commandos hijack the train carrying British Prime Minister Winston Churchill, and only one man can save him, in this fast-paced WWII thriller. Jason Connery, Glenn Ford, Donald Pleasence star. 90 min.

Bye Bye Baby(1989) VHS
Sultry superbodies Brigitte Nielsen and Carol Alt star as two women in love with the same man in a zippy romantic farce that also stars Jason Connery. 80 min.

Bullet To Beijing [DVD](1995) DVD
For the first time in 30 years, Michael Caine returns to the role of master British intelligence agent Harry Palmer. After being cut from the service roles, Caine takes a job in Russia for mysterious magnate Michael Gambon that finds him guarding a deadly genetic weapon on a transcontinental train ride to China. Jason Connery, Mia Sara, Michael Sarrazin also star. 105 min.

Midnight In St. Petersburg [DVD](1995) DVD
Michael Caine's superspy Harry Palmer must defuse an international crisis involving terrorists purchasing deadly plutonium in order to begin a nuclear war. Joined by partner Nikolai (Jason Connery), the two men race against time, but soon discover a link between Nikolai's girlfriend's kidnapping, stolen art and the plutonium. Michele Rene Thomas co-stars. 90 min.

Shanghai Noon [DVD](2000) DVD
Jackie Chan makes the Wild West even wilder in this rambunctious ride, playing an Imperial Guard in China's Forbidden City in the 1880s who comes to America with three other guards in search of kidnapped princess Lucy Liu. After being separated from his compadres, Jackie teams with smooth-talking outlaw Owen Wilson to battle the princess's captors. With Xander Berkeley, Roger Yuan. 110 min. Widescreen; Soundtrack: English 5.1; audio commentary by Chan, Wilson, more; deleted scenes; music video; scene access.

 

Jason Connery Videos & DVDs - Complete List :

Click here for Complete list of Jason Connery Movies on VHS & DVD

 

Robin Hood Posters & Stills :


This store brought to you by
Buy Robin Hood at Art.com
Robin Hood
Buy From Art.com
Buy Robin Hood at Art.com
Robin Hood
Buy From Art.com
Buy Robin Hood at Art.com
Robin Hood
Buy From Art.com
Buy Errol Flynn - Robin Hood at Art.com
Errol Flynn - Robin Hood
Buy From Art.com

 


“Hollywood Teen Movies” Links Menu

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”. Use the links below:

Swashbucklers & Pirates at Hollywood Teen Movies

Hollywood Teen Movies Homepage
Hollywood Teen Movies Main Menu
Hollywood Teen Movies Cult Movie Menu
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [Patrick Bergin] [Richard Greene] [Michael Praed] [Errol Flynn] [Richard Todd] [Cary Elwes] [John Derek] [David Hedison] [Giuliano Gemma] [Jason Connery] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com