Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

TV Superheroes

Gerard Christopher

“Superboy” starring Gerard Christopher:
A former fashion model, who had already appeared in TV commercials, on the covers of romance novels & a few movies, “Tomboy” (1985) &  “Dangerously Close” (1986) before replacing John Haymes Newton as Television’s new “Superboy” (1989 - 1992).

Fact File

Birth Name: Jerry Dinome

Date Of Birth: 1958

Place Of Birth: New York, USA

Height: 6’ 1/2”

Big Screen Debut: “Tomboy” (1985)

Signature TV Show: “Superboy” (1989 - 1992)

Gerard Christopher

Gerard Christopher Movies on VHS

Trigger Fast(1994) VHS
A beautiful young woman recruits two Civil War veterans to help her protect her land from a ruthless land baron and his group of outlaws. Martin Sheen, Corbin Bernsen, Jurgen Prochnow, Christopher Atkins and Gerard Christopher (Superboy) star in this guns-a-blazin' actioner. 96 min.

Guns Of Honor(1994) VHS
A group of renegade Confederate soldiers attempts to reclaim their glory after the Civil War by running guns for the Mexican government. During their assignment, they battle outlaws and face the French Army. Martin Sheen, Jurgen Prochnow, Christopher Atkins, Corbin Bernsen and Gerard Christopher (Superboy)star in this rousing adaptation of the popular "Floating Outfit" books. 95 min.

 

TV Superheroes
To purchase any of the products below click on the image. All transactions are safe and secure with satisfaction guaranteed. This store is brought to you in association with AllPosters.com - The World's Largest Poster and Print Store.
Batman & Robin Lynda Carter George Reeves Dean Cain William Katt
Batman & Robin
Buy this Photo

Lynda Carter
Buy this Photo

George Reeves
Buy this Photo Enlargement

Dean Cain
Buy this Photo

William Katt
Buy this Photo

 


“Hollywood Teen Movies” Links Menu

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”. Use the links below:

“Comic Book Superheroes” at Hollywood Teen Movies

Hollywood Teen Movies Homepage
Hollywood Teen Movies Main Menu
Hollywood Teen Movies Cult Movie Menu
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [George Reeves] [Adam West] [Nicholas Hammond] [Gil Gerard] [Tom Welling] [Gerard Christopher] [William Katt] [John Wesley Shipp] [Dean Cain] [Lynda Carter] [Johnny Rockwell] [John Haymes Newton] [Tobey Maguire] [Helen Slater] [Sam Jones] [Dick Purcell] [Michelle Lintel] [Joan Severance] [Kirk Alyn] [Tom Tyler] [Brandon Routh] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com