Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

Diane Kruger

Babes Of
World Cinema

Diane Kruger

This German born actress whose early career consisted of ballet training, fashion modeling & small roles in foreign & US productions, got her big break when she was cast as Helen of Troy (probably due to  her slight resemblance to Ursula Andress) in the big budget, Trojan War blockbuster “Troy” (2004).

Diane Kruger Fact File:

Birth Name: Diane Heidkrueger

Date Of Birth: 15th July 1976

Place Of Birth: Algermissen, near Hildesheim, Germany

Height: 5’ 8”

Spouse:
Guillaume Canet (2001 - Present)

Breakthrough Film Role:
Helen in “Troy” (2004)

Orlando Bloom & Diane in Troy

Diane Kruger Movies on DVD :

The Target [DVD](2002) DVD
Thrilling actioner stars Dennis Hopper as a businessman marked for murder by a voodoo-practicing crime boss he is to testify against. Quickly, Hopper hires orphaned hit man Christopher Lambert for protection. As Lambert falls for Hopper's daughter, he learns that his new boss was responsible for the death of his parents and decides to resolve his tragic past. James Faulkner, Diane Kruger co-star. AKA: "The Piano Player." 94 min. Standard; Soundtrack: English Dolby Digital 2.0; Subtitles: Spanish; theatrical trailer.

 

Diane Kruger Videos & DVDs - Complete List :

Click here for complete list of "Diane Kruger Movies" on VHS & DVD

 


Diane Kruger Movie Links :

The following Diane Kruger movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

Troy (2004)
National Treasure (2004)

“Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies

 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Brigitte Bardot] [Claudia Cardinale] [Nastassja Kinski] [Monica Bellucci] [Penelope Cruz] [Ornella Muti] [Sylva Koscina] [Catherine Deneuve] [Sophia Loren] [Gina Lollobrigida] [Chelo Alonso] [Elke Sommer] [Senta Berger] [Asia Argento] [Diane Kruger] [Rossana Podesta] [Paz Vega] [Marisa Mell] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com