Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

TV Adventurers

Daniel Goddard

Daniel Goddard

“BeastMaster” Starring Daniel Goddard:
Tall, Australian born model, who appeared in the Aussie soap opera “Home & Away” before winning the starring role in the action adventure TV series “BeastMaster”   (shot on location in Queensland, Australia), a spin-off series based on the big screen “BeastMaster” trilogy starring Hollywood beefcake Marc Singer.

Fact File

Birth Name:
Daniel Richard Goddard

Date Of Birth:28th August 1971

Place Of Birth:Sydney, Australia

Height: 6’ 2”

Eyes: Hazel

Hair: Honey blonde

Film Debut:
“A Man Called Rage” (2002)

Signature TV Show:
“BeastMaster” (1999 - 2002)

Daniel Goddard
Daniel Goddard
20 in x 16 in
Buy BeastMaster Photo Enlargements At AllPosters.com
Framed | Mounted

 

Daniel Goddard as the “BeastMaster” on VHS & DVD

BeastMaster VHS
Debuting in 1999 and based on the popular film series, this syndicated fantasy/adventure program starred Daniel Goddard as Dar, the last surviving Sula warrior. Gifted with fighting prowess and the ability to communicate with all creatures, Dar, his mentor Tao, and their animal allies Ruth, Sharak and Kodo and Podo roam the countryside fighting for justice. Jackson Raine, Natalie Mendoza also star.

BeastMaster: Season One: The Complete Collection [DVD] DVD
All 22 first-season episodes--including "The Legend Continues," "A Simple Truth," "The Last Unicorns," "Tears of the Sea" and "Revelations"--are featured in a six-disc set. 18 1/4 hrs. total. Widescreen; Soundtrack: English; TV spots.

 

Marc Singer as the “BeastMaster” on VHS & DVD

The Beastmaster [DVD](1982) DVD
Follow the incredible journey of a mighty warrior with the gift of communicating with animals, as he fights cannibalistic bat men, evil witches and other menaces to free his love from the sorcerer who slew his father. Marc Singer, Tanya Roberts, Rip Torn, John Amos, and Podo and Kodo the ferrets star. 118 min. Widescreen (Enhanced); Soundtracks: English DTS ES 6.1, Dolby Digital EX Surround; Dolby Digital Surround; audio commentary; theatrical trailer; behind-the-scenes footage; biographies; poster gallery; photo gallery.

The Beastmaster(1982) VHS
Beastmaster III: The Eye Of Braxus(1995) VHS
The Dr. Dolittle of the barbarian set is back, as Dar the Beastmaster (Marc Singer) fights to stop an evil mage from obtaining the jewled Eye of Braxus and bringing the demonic being into the world of man. Action and fantasy aplenty; with David Warner, Sandra Hess, Tony Todd, Lesley-Anne Down. 92 min. NOTE: This Title Is Out Of Print; Limit One Per Customer.

 

BeastMaster Posters
To purchase any of the products below click on the image. All transactions are safe and secure with satisfaction guaranteed. This store is brought to you in association with AllPosters.com - The World's Largest Poster and Print Store.
Marjean Holden Daniel Goddard Sam Healy
Marjean Holden
Buy this Photo Enlargement

Daniel Goddard
Buy this Photo Enlargement

Sam Healy
Buy this Photo Enlargement

 


“Hollywood Teen Movies” Links Menu

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”. Use the links below:

The Beastmaster (1982)
Click here to visit the “Sword & Sandal Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies

Hollywood Teen Movies Homepage
Hollywood Teen Movies Main Menu
Hollywood Teen Movies Cult Movie Menu
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [Kevin Sorbo] [Lucy Lawless] [Gina Lee Nolin] [Ralph Moeller] [Daniel Goddard] [Tia Carrere] [Zen Gesner] [Tessie Santiago] [Conrad Phillips] [Kieren Hutchison] [Irish McCalla] [Stephen Collins] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com