Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

Babes Of World Cinema

Chelo Alonso

Exotic dancer from South America who found fame & fortune in the 1950’s & 60’s by appearing in peplums & spaghetti westerns, such as, “Sign Of The Gladiator” (1959), “The Pirate And The Slave Girl” (1959), “Goliath & The Barbarians” (1959), “Son Of Samson” (1960), “The Huns” (1961), “Morgan The Pirate” (1961), “Altlas Against The Cyclops” (1961), “The Good The Bad & The Ugly” (1966), “Big Gundown 2” (1968) & “Night Of The Serpent” (1970).

Chelo Alonso Fact File:

Birth Name: Isabella Garcia

Date Of Birth: 10th April 1933

Place Of Birth: Central Lugareno, Cuba

Spouse: Aldo Pomilia (? - ?)

Film Debut: “Sign Of The Gladiator” (1959)

Chelo Alonso in Goliath & The Barbarians

Chelo Alonso Movies on VHS & DVD :

Atlas In The Land Of The Cyclops(1961) VHS
Titanic Atlas matches muscles with a cyclops to save a baby and battles a sinister queen. But who's holding up the world? Stars Gordon Mitchell, Vira Silenti & Chelo Alonso. AKA: ``Atlas Against the Cyclops.'' 100 min.

Terror Of The Red Mask(1964) VHS
Former screen Tarzan Lex Barker swashes and buckles his way through this adventure yarn, playing a mercenary who offers his service to a treacherous official running a country until his niece is old enough to rule. When Barker realizes the official is into evil, he joins forces with a Gypsy woman and a local vigilante to stop him. With Chelo Alonso.

Son Of Samson(1961) VHS
Heeding an inner voice, a loner from an outlying borough scourges the capital, using his high-caliber muscles to break up the Queen's tryst with those treacherous Persians. Mark Forest plays the hero who goes berserkowitz to save Egypt. With Chelo Alonso. 89 min.

The Good, The Bad And The Ugly [DVD](1967) DVD
Clint Eastwood at his best! Believe it or not, he's the good, while Lee Van Cleef is the bad and Eli Wallach is the ugly. The three are after treasure during the Civil War, and there's no stopping them or their hungry quest. Superb score; a two-fisted Sergio Leone classic. Look out for Chelo Alonso in an uncredited appearance. 161 min. Widescreen (Enhanced); Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital 5.1, French Dolby Digital stereo, Spanish Dolby Digital stereo; Subtitles: English, French, Spanish; deleted scenes; interactive menus; production notes; scene access; theatrical trailer; trivia.

 

Babes Of World Cinema
To purchase any of the products below click on the image. All transactions are safe and secure with satisfaction guaranteed. This store is brought to you in association with AllPosters.com - The World's Largest Poster and Print Store.
Claudia Cardinale Brigitte Bardot Sophia Loren Gina Lollobrigida Nastassja Kinski
Claudia Cardinale
Buy this Photo

Brigitte Bardot
Buy this Photo

Sophia Loren
Buy this Photo

Gina Lollobrigida
Buy this Photo

Nastassja Kinski
Buy this Photo

 


Chelo Alonso at Hollywood Teen Movies

The following Chelo Alonso movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

Morgan The Pirate (1961)
The Good, The Bad And The Ugly (1966)

Click here to visit the “Sword & Sandal Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Brigitte Bardot] [Claudia Cardinale] [Nastassja Kinski] [Monica Bellucci] [Penelope Cruz] [Ornella Muti] [Sylva Koscina] [Catherine Deneuve] [Sophia Loren] [Gina Lollobrigida] [Chelo Alonso] [Elke Sommer] [Senta Berger] [Asia Argento] [Diane Kruger] [Rossana Podesta] [Paz Vega] [Marisa Mell] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com