Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

Kung Fu Masters

Brandon Lee

Son of Kung Fu legend Bruce Lee whose untimely accidental death on a film set shocked fans around the word. Brandon starred in but a handful of films, most notably, “Kung Fu The Movie” (1986), “Legacy Of Rage” (1986), “Laser Mission”  (1990), “Showdown In Little Tokyo” (1991), “Rapid Fire”  (1992) & “The Crow” (1994). 

Fact File :

Birth Name: Brandon Bruce Lee

Date Of Birth: 1st February 1965

Place Of Birth: Oakland, CA, USA

Date Of Death: 31st March 1993

Place Of Death:
Wilmington, North Carolina, USA

Height: 5’ 11” Eye Color: Blue

Debut: Kung Fu: The Movie (1986)

Final Film: The Crow (1994)

Brandon Lee
Brandon Lee
8 in. x 10 in.
Buy this Photo at AllPosters.com
Framed   Mounted

 

Brandon Lee’s Top 5 Movies on VHS & DVD :

Brandon Lee
Brandon Lee
8 in. x 10 in.
Buy this Photo at AllPosters.com
Framed   Mounted

 

The Crow
The Crow
27 in. x 40 in.
Buy this Poster at AllPosters.com
Framed   Mounted

 

Legacy Of Rage [DVD](1986) DVD
In his only film made in Hong Kong, Brandon Lee plays an auto junkyard worker and martial arts expert who is framed for killing a cop by a close friend and sent to prison. When Lee learns of the set-up, he teams with a fellow inmate to stop his friend, who has become a mobster since Lee's imprisonment. With Bolo Yeung. 82 min. Widescreen, filmographies; theatrical trailers.NOTE: This Title Is Out Of Print; Limit One Per Customer.

Kung Fu: The Movie(1986) VHS
David Carradine reprises his role as Kawi Chang Caine, caught up in a battle with a Chinese warlord who's shipping opium to America and a search for the son he never knew, in the action-filled sequel to the cult TV series. Brandon Lee co-stars as Caine's high-kicking son; with Mako, Martin Landau, Keye Luke. 93 min.

Laser Mission [DVD](1990) DVD
Brandon Lee, the son of martial arts master Bruce Lee, stars in this enthralling thriller filled with action and incredible fight sequences. He plays a renegade secret agent who must find the scientist responsible for a Soviet laser weapons formula. Ernest Borgnine and Debi Monahan also star. 83 min.

Showdown In Little Tokyo [DVD](1991) DVD
In this all-out action assault, Dolph Lundgren plays a tough cop who seeks vengeance for the death of his parents, murdered by a mobster when he was a youngster in Japan. With help from his wisecracking Asian partner (Brandon Lee), Lundgren takes to the dangerous streets of L.A.'s Little Tokyo in search of the killer. Tia Carrere co-stars. 76 min.

Rapid Fire [DVD](1992) DVD
Student Brandon Lee gets caught in the middle of a lethal drug war involving Chicago and Indo-Chinese mobsters, the FBI and a tough Chi-town detective. The fight sequences, which Lee helped stage, are among the most thrilling ever put on film. Nick Mancuso, Powers Boothe and Kate Hodge also star. 96 min.

The Crow (Collector's Series) [DVD](1994) DVD
An eerie fantasy starring Brandon Lee (in his final film) as a rock guitarist who is killed, along with his fiancee, on the eve of their wedding and returns from the dead to seek revenge. Filled with expert action scenes and an electrifying rock score, this atmospheric adaptation of James O'Barr's comic series also stars Ernie Hudson, Michael Wincott. Special video edition includes footage not shown in theatres and Lee's final interview. 117 min. total. Widescreen, audio commentary; deleted scenes; extended scenes; featurettes; storyboards; poster gallery; DVD-ROM content.

 

Brandon Lee Videos & DVDs - Complete List :

Click here for complete list of "Brandon Lee Movies" on VHS & DVD

 


Brandon Lee at Hollywood Teen Movies

The following Brandon Lee movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

Rapid Fire (1992)

Kung Fu, Action & Mayhem at Hollywood Teen Movies

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Bruce Lee] [Jackie Chan] [Chuck Norris] [Steven Seagal] [Jet Li] [Sho Kosugi] [Michael Dudikoff] [Jimmy Wang Yu] [Jean Claude Van Damme] [Sammo Hung] [Richard Norton] [Brandon Lee] [Jim Kelly] [Mark Dacascos] [Loren Avedon] [Don The Dragon Wilson] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com